Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 10 Mckenzie Lake Gr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1634094. - 5 months ago #23-00758083
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 10, 2023

Are you ever going to deal with the dead and dying trees in this park?

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): Park along McKenzie Lake Green SE

Specific details of your request: Please remove dead trees and water the rest when it is dry



address: 10 MCKENZIE LAKE GR SE

coordinates x,y: 1522.0976275540627, 5641515.346594227

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9100528225541, -113.9783566316024

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 16, 2023 12:37pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1634094.
Tue Oct 10, 2023 03:15pm Complete
Tue Oct 10, 2023 03:06pm Opened
Tue Oct 10, 2023 03:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone