Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 13440 14 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1634237. - 5 months ago #23-00764332
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 12, 2023

Located at pin point marked in photo

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): Just off the walking path point marked on the map

Specific details of your request: Large tree that is close to falling in walking path due to beaver activity.



address: 13440 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6664.183817576098, 5644072.37369319

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93300382267253, -114.0948075678689

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 16, 2023 04:21pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1634237.
Thu Oct 12, 2023 03:22pm Complete
Thu Oct 12, 2023 03:13pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2023 03:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone