Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 99 Woodglen Wy SW

OPENED 4 months ago #23-00769699
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 15, 2023

Broken unsightly utility box.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Broken utility box by sound barrier burm between Woodbrook way sw alley and Anderson road on Woodbrook way alley. Has been this way for years now. Needs fixing.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Woodbrook way alley next to berm.



address: 99 WOODGLEN WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9155.614384834565, 5645973.34554591

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95005915778979, -114.1302994112028

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 24, 2023 12:53pm Reopened
Tue Oct 24, 2023 12:09pm Closed
Sun Oct 15, 2023 07:09pm Opened
Sun Oct 15, 2023 07:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone