Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1128 Country Hills Ci NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00779311
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 18, 2023

Fence post has rotted away at the bottom and is just hanging there. The rest of the fence is in bad shape too.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Rotten fence posts

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: At the end of Country hills circle near the path by 1125 Country Hills Cir



address: 1128 COUNTRY HILLS CI NW

coordinates x,y: -4693.037570632645, 5667571.276999652

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14427216666668, -114.0670695

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 22, 2023 08:10am Closed
Wed Oct 18, 2023 06:26pm Opened
Wed Oct 18, 2023 06:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone