Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 2219 Douglasbank Cr SE

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00782357
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 19, 2023

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The cable has been cut on the way done into the parking lot for this park. There is no name for this roadway, however it's right beside the house 2215 Douglasbank Cres,

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: About 10 metres from the far south corner of the wired fence of 2215 Douglasbank Cres. SE



address: 2219 DOUGLASBANK CR SE

coordinates x,y: -581.5900689535501, 5645159.9336245125

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94281906695451, -114.008275693658

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 24, 2023 03:06pm Closed
Thu Oct 19, 2023 06:25pm Opened
Thu Oct 19, 2023 06:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone