Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park-WAM at 15 Lincoln Wy SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1634815. - 8 months ago #23-00785052
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 20, 2023

Unsafe 'repair' on the play structure in park. This is on the kids' slide, this can tear ski and lead to injury. Please address

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. A patch was clearly made on a previous hole, nonetheless, it has protruding edges and screws



address: 15 LINCOLN WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9734.890928991223, 5652803.0642465865

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01144751373516, -114.1387262843624

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 30, 2023 07:37am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1634815.
Fri Oct 20, 2023 06:06pm Complete
Fri Oct 20, 2023 06:00pm Opened
Fri Oct 20, 2023 05:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone