Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 6937 Silverview Dr NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00785941
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 21, 2023

The wood has been deteriorated, and it will create a hole and a kids feet could go down

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Bollard

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: It is a hall in the lookout area

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: It is a lookout toward ski hill



address: 6937 SILVERVIEW DR NW

coordinates x,y: -13173.974489116765, 5662346.824894326

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09717431056264, -114.1880816448229

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 24, 2023 03:16pm Closed
Sat Oct 21, 2023 01:33pm Opened
Sat Oct 21, 2023 01:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone