Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1820 33 St SE

OPENED 6 months ago #23-00786656
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 22, 2023

This abandoned garbage and/or encampment has been here for over a month. I have reported via phone weeks ago and still nothing has been done to remove.

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Furniture / Household Items

Specific Details of issue: This abandoned garbage and/or encampment has been here for over a month. Requesting it is all cleaned up and removed.

Specific Location Details: Sidewalk and green space, under a tree on 33rd, across the street from Adams Convenience store.



address: 1820 33 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 942.8933205670508, 5655596.191468585

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03663864706295, -113.9865560926973

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 22, 2023 09:57am Opened
Sun Oct 22, 2023 09:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone