Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 80 Galbraith Dr SW

OPENED 4 months ago #23-00788420
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 23, 2023

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The wooden "sound barrier wall" has been broken in two places and needs repair. Also, the graffiti adjacent to the damaged fencing needs to be removed. Thank you!

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: This fencing runs along 37th Street to the west bound Glenmore Trail off ramp.



address: 80 GALBRAITH DR SW

coordinates x,y: -10036.91327366588, 5652579.413254857

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00943175644895, -114.1430240317513

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 23, 2023 11:04am Opened
Mon Oct 23, 2023 11:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone