Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1781 Anderson Rd SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00790153
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 23, 2023

Vehicle struck barrier between east and west bound Anderson just after Woodpark Blvd. Post of barrier bent

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Provided in description

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Across from eastbound light standard that is just before the light standard with the "Traffic Info sign" on it.



address: 1781 ANDERSON RD SW

coordinates x,y: -7267.003296405634, 5645999.844109161

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95032426913461, -114.1034219589691

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 30, 2023 08:47am Closed
Mon Oct 23, 2023 05:58pm Opened
Mon Oct 23, 2023 05:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone