Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 601 Southland Dr SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00792939
Photo_20231024_153850
Submitted Tue Oct 24, 2023

Wooden pedestrian staircase from Southland Dr. to LRT

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Some parts of the wooden pedestrian staircase from Southland LRT to Southland Dr. is unstable and starting to rot (bouncy to walk on).

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Halfway up the staircase is where it's at its worst.



address: 601 SOUTHLAND DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5436.480762331759, 5647598.95892294

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96472025, -114.07739438

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 26, 2023 04:35pm Closed
Tue Oct 24, 2023 03:44pm Opened
Tue Oct 24, 2023 03:43pm Submitted via Android Android