Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1740 16 Av NW

OPENED 4 months ago #23-00798166
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 26, 2023

Nails in fence are a hazard.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Fence by overpass has collapsed. People now walk through to neighborhood and parking lot. There is an old board with nails sticking out right at ankle height. This is a hazard and could result in Tetenus or other infection.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Add of pedestrian overpass on 16th ave.



address: 1740 16 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -7106.752916966154, 5658991.450990968

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06711788523539, -114.1013956396512

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 26, 2023 11:51am Opened
Thu Oct 26, 2023 11:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone