Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 135 Country Hills Ht NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635276. - 4 months ago #23-00807773
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 30, 2023

Sidewalk/path along country hills blvd from country hills drive to the Petro-canada is really icy and I've slipped many times

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 135 COUNTRY HILLS HT NW

coordinates x,y: -5179.269423834848, 5668017.275448294

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14827730939991, -114.0740247811234

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 02, 2023 04:01pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635276.
Mon Oct 30, 2023 04:43pm Complete
Mon Oct 30, 2023 04:35pm Opened
Mon Oct 30, 2023 04:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone