Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 132 Haddon Rd SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635281. - 4 months ago #23-00807828
Photo_20231030_164455
Submitted Mon Oct 30, 2023

I'm not sure if this is City responsibility as the map is down, but the stretch of sidewalk in front of the gas transfer station has not been cleared of snow and is very hard-packed & slippery.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 132 HADDON RD SW

coordinates x,y: -5459.617473324952, 5648681.507397923

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97445197, -114.07774

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 07, 2023 10:23am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635281.
Mon Oct 30, 2023 04:55pm Complete
Mon Oct 30, 2023 04:47pm Opened
Mon Oct 30, 2023 04:45pm Submitted via Android Android