Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk at 404 Seton Ci SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635305. - 4 months ago #23-00808728
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 31, 2023

This sidewalk has not been cleared yet this year. It is now very icy. Children are being picked up and dropped off by schools busses during the week. The sidewalk is also at the Seton playground. Lots of traffic. Brookfield used to look after the sidewalk but now it has been handed over to the city.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 404 SETON CI SE

coordinates x,y: 3148.0602197472035, 5636830.649524514

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86793095537539, -113.955276713138

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 02, 2023 12:46pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635305.
Tue Oct 31, 2023 09:06am Complete
Tue Oct 31, 2023 08:58am Opened
Tue Oct 31, 2023 08:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone