In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 50 6 A St NE

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1635319. - 4 months ago #23-00809282
Photo_20231031_104950
Submitted Tue Oct 31, 2023

Huge garbage pile needs to be removed ASAP as unsafe for dogs in this Bridgeland offleash area. NO ONE IS LIVING here...I walk by 3x/day. I've now posted 311 multiple times.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 53 6A ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3282.7882025266417, 5657263.37512148

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05161758, -114.04682156

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 31, 2023 11:01am Complete
Tue Oct 31, 2023 10:53am Opened
Tue Oct 31, 2023 10:52am Submitted via Android Android