Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 233 Centre St SW

OPENED 4 months ago #23-00814143
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 01, 2023

Sloping Sidewalk on Centre Street

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk is unsafe for pedestrians to walk on due to significant slope (dip) toward the road, sidewalk is off-camber and difficult to walk on during the winter when it is icy or snow covered, also unsafe due to the slope even when it has been cleaned

Specific Location: Sidewalk on west side of Centre Street between 2nd Ave & 3rd Ave SW (51.0509729, -114.0627442)

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 233 CENTRE ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4413.096057921892, 5657167.097299551

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0507445, -114.0629416666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 01, 2023 04:41pm Opened
Wed Nov 01, 2023 04:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone