Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1151 11 St SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635434. - 4 months ago #23-00814478
Photo_20231101_185321
Submitted Wed Nov 01, 2023

Northbound path suddenly ends and forces pedestrians onto the street. I've reported this years ago and very disappointed to see it has an ongoing problem. A simple sign would make this better even if it is private property



address: 1151 11 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2601.915797860229, 5655737.927199758

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0379077, -114.0370995

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2023 03:16pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635434.
Thu Nov 02, 2023 11:01am Complete
Wed Nov 01, 2023 06:56pm Opened
Wed Nov 01, 2023 06:54pm Submitted via Android Android