Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 3723 16 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635456. - 7 months ago #23-00817096
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 02, 2023

Sidewalk along University Blvd west of Foothills Hospital is treacherous! Ice and snow NOT removed.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 3723 16 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -9859.549005045576, 5658913.746631006

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06637868405226, -114.1406689479204

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 06, 2023 10:23am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635456.
Thu Nov 02, 2023 03:09pm Complete
Thu Nov 02, 2023 03:03pm Opened
Thu Nov 02, 2023 03:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone