Pothole Repair at 1336 15 St NW

OPENED 4 months ago #23-00835046
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 09, 2023

Extreme pothole issue

Where is the pothole? Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: It would be appreciated if this could be repaired with the nice weather break. The numerous deepwidepotholes are very hard to navigate for midsize or smaller vehicles.

Specific Location details: 13th ave and 15th street nw *lions park



address: 1336 15 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6692.712026178114, 5658608.033716109

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06367605795872, -114.0954812266483

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 09, 2023 03:54pm Opened
Thu Nov 09, 2023 03:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone