Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1403 Norfolk Dr NW

OPENED 3 months ago #23-00837324
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 10, 2023

Need a new sidewalk

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk is cracked, heaving, raised, un-level, preventing yard surface water from draining properly.

Specific Location: City sidewalk in front of 1403

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1403 NORFOLK DR NW

coordinates x,y: -5883.242094059244, 5663237.860772994

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1053055, -114.0840083333333

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 10, 2023 01:42pm Opened
Fri Nov 10, 2023 01:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone