Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 189 Coville Cr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635898. - 4 months ago #23-00838435
Photo_20231110_202457
Submitted Fri Nov 10, 2023

New pathway. Bad installation of posts. Placed right in the middle of the pathway. Yes, you need to make sure that vehicles don't drive on this pathway. It is for pedestrians but You can't be putting post right in the middle of the bike lane. You're just going to cause that accidents. Please have whoever screwed this up by installing it this way, take it out and place one in the middle and one on either side for a total of three posts. Tell me you don't have vehicles sneaking through. Thanks

Issue: Handrail or Guardrail

Date Noticed: Fri Nov 10, 2023



address: 189 COVILLE CR NE

coordinates x,y: -2723.3512177473385, 5670708.22971572

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17248473, -114.03894391

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2023 09:20am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635898.
Fri Nov 10, 2023 08:35pm Complete
Fri Nov 10, 2023 08:29pm Opened
Fri Nov 10, 2023 08:28pm Submitted via Android Android