Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 839 2 Av NW

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00839866
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 11, 2023

Sidewalk severely damaged.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk has been marked for replacement for multiple construction seasons but continues to be missed.

Specific Location: West sidewalk on 8 St NW between 2 and 1 Av NW.

If at intersection corner? SW



address: 839 2 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5700.786389381791, 5657738.073802649

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05586608094493, -114.0813162873571

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 11, 2023 07:54pm Opened
Sat Nov 11, 2023 07:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone