Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 2163 17 Av SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00840484
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 12, 2023

Please send a crew to remove the loose garbage at the side of the road

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: Various items spread out over about 20 meters. A mattress, garbage bags, two or 3 pylons

Specific Location Details: See photo for location. The south side of Blackfoot Tr / 17 Ave SE immediately east of the Cushing Bridge



address: 2163 17 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -814.72380981831, 5655624.5856819

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03689409973213, -114.0116165120235

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 23, 2023 12:37pm Closed
Wed Nov 22, 2023 12:53pm Reopened
Wed Nov 22, 2023 05:41am Closed
Sun Nov 12, 2023 01:16pm Opened
Sun Nov 12, 2023 01:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone