Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 6431 Rundlehorn Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1635965. - 5 months ago #23-00840619
Photo_20231112_143922
Submitted Sun Nov 12, 2023

Multiple broken branches hanging from the tree

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): In front of 6431 Rundlehorn Dr NE Calgary

Specific details of your request: broken branches hanging from tree, causing hazard to public and car. Already did multiple complaints



address: 6431 RUNDLEHORN DR NE

coordinates x,y: 4120.656996926036, 5659726.195524161

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0737522, -113.9412001

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 14, 2023 09:17am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1635965.
Sun Nov 12, 2023 02:51pm Complete
Sun Nov 12, 2023 02:45pm Opened
Sun Nov 12, 2023 02:43pm Submitted via Android Android