Coyote Sightings and Concerns at 2516 16a St SW Bankview

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00841394
Submitted Mon Nov 13, 2023

Coyote appeared again after a week absence in the utility right of way and neighbours backyard. Magpies harassing and pecking but no reaction from coyote.

Type of behaviour: Sick / Injured / Unusual

Specific location details of the Coyote: Utility right of way behind house

Date of occurrence: Mon Nov 13, 2023

Time of occurrence: 08:43am

address: 2516 16A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6997.285662492586, 5655066.894865629

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0318386, -114.099758

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 13, 2023 03:05pm Closed
Mon Nov 13, 2023 08:46am Opened
Mon Nov 13, 2023 08:45am Submitted via Web Web