Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 809 9 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636035. - 5 months ago #23-00842191
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 13, 2023

Beaver took out 2 more trees this week and going for a third

Issue: Damage by Beaver

Location Details (Landmarks): Sculpture park in inglewood by bridge over elbow river on 9 ave

Specific details of your request: Cut down spikes and come up with plan for this park. So I don't have to keep reporting beaver damage



address: 809 9 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2953.8303398724674, 5656337.017828695

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04329166666667, -114.0421221666667

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2023 06:57am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636035.
Mon Nov 13, 2023 12:01pm Complete
Mon Nov 13, 2023 11:53am Opened
Mon Nov 13, 2023 11:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone