Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 364 Penworth Wy SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636084. - 5 months ago #23-00843932
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 14, 2023

Evergreen tree is hanging over fence. Can it be pruned. Homeowner is 88 years old. Thank you.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): 364 Penworth Way SE

Specific details of your request: Tree branches hanging over onto property.



address: 364 PENWORTH WY SE

coordinates x,y: 3490.2879922202546, 5657151.856218561

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05061383333334, -113.95022

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2023 06:57am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636084.
Tue Nov 14, 2023 03:32am Complete
Tue Nov 14, 2023 03:24am Opened
Tue Nov 14, 2023 03:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone