Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2205 24 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636099. - 3 months ago #23-00844997
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 14, 2023

Dead city tree starting to lean. Does not appear to be imminent but with snow, you never know

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): On the corner of 24 Ave and 21 St NW

Specific details of your request: The tree is dead and needs to be removed. It is starting to lean towards the road/parking



address: 2205 24 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -7815.93082849556, 5659779.910331481

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0741966649956, -114.1115308548696

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 20, 2023 03:39pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636099.
Tue Nov 14, 2023 11:24am Complete
Tue Nov 14, 2023 11:16am Opened
Tue Nov 14, 2023 11:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone