In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 2210 15 St SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636135. - 3 months ago #23-00846794
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 14, 2023

Garbage everywhere, abandoned furniture and a vehicle parked on grass. Green space is a mess! Area is behind sound wall on Blackfoot TR and along alley to rear of houses on 15A ST SE. Around behind the Japanese Gospel Church.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 2210 15 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1722.847472656833, 5655346.798728124

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03439486124772, -114.0245634185664

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 28, 2023 11:20am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636135.
Tue Nov 14, 2023 05:51pm Complete
Tue Nov 14, 2023 05:45pm Opened
Tue Nov 14, 2023 05:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone