Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2119 Memorial Dr NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636197. - 4 months ago #23-00849356
Photo_20231115_151203
Submitted Wed Nov 15, 2023

These roots were marked 2 years ago, IIRC. Perhaps now is the time to finally grind them down? North side bow pathway at Memorial ped overpass

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Wed Nov 15, 2023



address: 2119 MEMORIAL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -7675.657588236959, 5656968.285474565

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04892292, -114.10946958

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 16, 2023 09:03am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636197.
Wed Nov 15, 2023 03:27pm Complete
Wed Nov 15, 2023 03:21pm Opened
Wed Nov 15, 2023 03:19pm Submitted via Android Android