Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 999 8 St SW

CLOSED 6 months ago #23-00849619
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 15, 2023

Broken Safety Bollard

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Bollard

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Reposted: 3rd time with no response A bollard is bent at an angle and intruding on the traffic lane. This has caused and continues to cause many dangerous traffic situations.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Southbound on 8th, right hand side underpass



address: 999 8 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5712.803086077412, 5656433.444751792

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04413771719511, -114.08146711612

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 16, 2023 09:48am Closed
Wed Nov 15, 2023 04:37pm Opened
Wed Nov 15, 2023 04:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone