On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 610 Glenmore Tr SW

OPENED 4 months ago #23-00854392
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 17, 2023

Add glare prevention board to protect the driver's vision from opposite traffic.

Issue: DUSGR001

Specific details of the issue: Can't see the road, vision blocked by upcoming traffic.

Specific location details: Along glenmore trail when the road curves and slopes.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 610 GLENMORE TR SW

coordinates x,y: -5447.686813678337, 5650917.956007083

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99455734883775, -114.0776036309832

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 17, 2023 01:06pm Opened
Fri Nov 17, 2023 01:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone