On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 104 43 Av NW

OPENED 3 months ago #23-00858490
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 20, 2023

Settlement

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Settlement of repair done by contractor on excavation permit but they want roads to do the repair and work will be charged to contractor.

Specific location details: Behind house 104 43 ave nw near lane entry

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 104 43 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4386.224390231185, 5661738.053191013

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09183616666665, -114.0626138333333

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 20, 2023 10:13am Opened
Mon Nov 20, 2023 10:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone