Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 3112 14 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636385. - 5 months ago #23-00858991
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 20, 2023

Dead tree close to sidewalk branches, falling off in the wind. A danger to pedestrians.

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): 3112 14 Ave sw

Specific details of your request: On city property



address: 3112 14 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -9237.015078433627, 5655960.267572712

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03983815482548, -114.1317117715671

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 22, 2023 09:28am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636385.
Mon Nov 20, 2023 12:01pm Complete
Mon Nov 20, 2023 11:51am Opened
Mon Nov 20, 2023 11:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone