Debris on Backlane at 1834 42 St SE

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR. JK - November 21, 2023 - Garbage bags and mattress removed. - 8 months ago #23-00859590
Photo_20231120_135831
Submitted Mon Nov 20, 2023

Garbage in alleyway just off 19 Ave se

Public Safety Concern? None of the above

Type of Debris: Garbage Bags

Provide Details: Garbage bags and a mattress half way down alleyway between 17 ave and 19 ave se INTL AVE 17 SE BIA

Specific Location Details: Alleyway



address: 1834 42 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 1948.5681707440651, 5655603.3976803515

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0367009, -113.972217

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 21, 2023 01:51pm Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR. JK - November 21, 2023 - Garbage bags and mattress removed.
Tue Nov 21, 2023 01:51pm Removed Debris - Close SR
Mon Nov 20, 2023 02:00pm Opened
Mon Nov 20, 2023 01:59pm Submitted via Android Android