Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at Glamis Dr SW Southwest Calgary Calgary

CLOSED 6 months ago #23-00860232
Ac3e6343-dbfc-42a3-8afa-67579c2b66f1
Submitted Mon Nov 20, 2023

Fire gate is on the ground with post broken

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Gate

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Bollard that holds gate hinge on the ground. Various ppl racing thru the gate.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Glamis Dr Sw



address: 89 GLAMIS GR SW

coordinates x,y: -11377.610580959294, 5653069.881913146

coordinates lat,lng: 51.013816, -114.162144

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 21, 2023 05:20pm Closed
Mon Nov 20, 2023 04:25pm Opened
Mon Nov 20, 2023 04:25pm Submitted via Web Web