Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 14863 Parkland Bv SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636437. - 3 months ago #23-00861711
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 21, 2023

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): Tree on sidewalk of 14863

Specific details of your request: Please cut back tree off of front yard at corner of 14863 it blocks view of pedestrians and traffic



address: 14863 PARKLAND BV SE

coordinates x,y: -1688.2079421140068, 5641964.810977963

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91409301757812, -114.0240074415822

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 12, 2023 11:14am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636437.
Tue Nov 21, 2023 10:54am Complete
Tue Nov 21, 2023 10:46am Opened
Tue Nov 21, 2023 10:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone