Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 416 Canterbury Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636467. - 5 months ago #23-00863092
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 21, 2023

Pruning required. Spruce hanging very low.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Across from playground

Specific details of your request: Prune spruce over sidewalk



address: 416 CANTERBURY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5403.239404839973, 5645732.016874244

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94793701171875, -114.0768934498036

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 22, 2023 03:55pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636467.
Tue Nov 21, 2023 03:20pm Complete
Tue Nov 21, 2023 03:12pm Opened
Tue Nov 21, 2023 03:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone