Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 31 Canterville Ba SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636498. - 5 months ago #23-00865156
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 22, 2023

Broken branch hanging in tree. CAN348 near a pathway

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): CAN348.

Specific details of your request: Hanger in poplar tree



address: 31 CANTERVILLE BA SW

coordinates x,y: -6327.250462276733, 5644975.4066876415

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9411257817098, -114.0900298883764

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 23, 2023 04:24pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636498.
Wed Nov 22, 2023 12:17pm Complete
Wed Nov 22, 2023 12:09pm Opened
Wed Nov 22, 2023 12:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone