Streetlight Damage at 46 River Rock Gr SE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00869456
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 23, 2023

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Pole - Leaning

Specific Damage Details: Pole looks like it is going to fall over. Attached to other light with cable because it was too difficult to fix. Wind and sway is pulling the light over.

Any other location details: Very close to our car.



address: 46 RIVER ROCK GR SE

coordinates x,y: -443.341368376272, 5648235.859470482

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97047136108424, -114.0063122388994

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 23, 2023 08:58pm Opened
Thu Nov 23, 2023 08:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone