Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 36 Mt Douglas Pt SE

OPENED 3 months ago #23-00869729
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 24, 2023

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Tree roots have broken sidewalk slabs, heaving along cracks, and where slabs join together

Specific Location: Between 32 and 36

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 36 MT DOUGLAS PT SE

coordinates x,y: 879.4303989905683, 5643795.777168995

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93055505959315, -113.9874895

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 24, 2023 08:36am Opened
Fri Nov 24, 2023 08:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone