Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 98 22 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636596. - 5 months ago #23-00872036
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 25, 2023

Beaver activity/damage along the river in Lindsay park

Issue: Damage by Beaver

Location Details (Landmarks): Along river south and west of building

Specific details of your request: FYI



address: 98 22 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4602.23591758422, 5655258.673789889

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03358680203123, -114.0656150282782

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 28, 2023 06:52am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636596.
Sat Nov 25, 2023 08:43am Complete
Sat Nov 25, 2023 08:35am Opened
Sat Nov 25, 2023 08:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone