Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 738 27 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636636. - 5 months ago #23-00873529
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 26, 2023

Issue: Vandalism

Location Details (Landmarks): In Confed Park, between playground off 30th Ave and tunnel under 10th St, along south side pathway.

Specific details of your request: Not sure if this tree was vandalized or if it is under city parks treatment but thought it might need check needed



address: 738 27 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5629.995844376038, 5660178.505111328

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07780549999999, -114.0803445

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 27, 2023 09:23am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636636.
Sun Nov 26, 2023 02:49pm Complete
Sun Nov 26, 2023 02:40pm Opened
Sun Nov 26, 2023 02:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone