Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 127 Carrington Pz NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00873584
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 26, 2023

Large piece of equipment abandoned for more than 6 months. Hazard to pedestrians. I saw teenagers putting it on the road. Then I put it back. Heavy.

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal / Pipes

Specific Details of issue: Large piece of equipment abandoned for more than 6 months. Hazard to pedestrians. I saw teenagers putting it on the road. Then I put it back. Heavy. Please remove before accident is caused.

Specific Location Details: https://maps.app.goo.gl/Bz4H99ZwYZsDzmaB8?g_st=ic



address: 127 CARRINGTON PZ NW

coordinates x,y: -6595.932818023846, 5671857.535777348

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18278489455679, -114.0943428361039

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 27, 2023 02:10am Closed
Sun Nov 26, 2023 03:25pm Opened
Sun Nov 26, 2023 03:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone