Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 6 High St SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00878958
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 28, 2023

Sidewalk has heaved and tripping hazard for years. Something needs to be done to address this.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Section of the City sidewalk has heaved 1" and poses serious tripping hazard.

Specific Location: 6 High Street SE

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 6 HIGH ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2819.496953343538, 5642199.532332522

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91619873046875, -113.9599030652213

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 30, 2023 06:38am Closed
Tue Nov 28, 2023 02:46pm Opened
Tue Nov 28, 2023 02:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone