Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 613 23 Av NW
Branches too low
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): The trees just to the south of the Mount Pleasant Sportsplex need pruning.
Specific details of your request: We have had several encampments under the trees and there is a playground 20-30 ft away. There is concern about children's safety
address: 613 23 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -5271.220786315622, 5659661.187347063
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07315838658048, -114.0752169607673
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Dec 06, 2023 08:36am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636864. |
Fri Dec 01, 2023 01:28pm | Complete |
Fri Dec 01, 2023 01:20pm | Opened |
Fri Dec 01, 2023 01:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |