In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 13123 Bonaventure Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1636902. - 3 months ago #23-00889308
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 02, 2023

Shopping cart and litter scattered around the green space and under the trees where homeless people have been sleeping at this location along Lake Fraser Drive SE across the road from Nutrien at 13131 Lake Fraser Dr SE Calgary.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 13123 BONAVENTURE DR SE

coordinates x,y: -4626.97835010957, 5644262.1694674995

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93473, -114.0658278333333

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 04, 2023 04:10pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1636902.
Sat Dec 02, 2023 02:29pm Complete
Sat Dec 02, 2023 02:23pm Opened
Sat Dec 02, 2023 02:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone