Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1207 Scotland St SW
The trees along Scotland Street, on the west side of the street along the school fence, all have black knot fungus growing on them. We had an arborist, Rod from Precise Pruning, come to our property for something else and he noticed that these trees need to have the fungus removed from them.
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): SW corner of Scarboro Ave and Scotland St
Specific details of your request: The trees along Scotland Street, on the west side of the street along the school fence, all have black knot fungus growing on them. We had an arborist, Rod from Precise Pruning, come to our property for something else and he noticed that these trees need to have the fungus removed from them.
address: 1207 SCOTLAND ST SW
coordinates x,y: -7672.505316415504, 5656225.101529242
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04224195, -114.1094088833333
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Dec 11, 2023 08:59am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1637107. |
Wed Dec 06, 2023 11:40am | Complete |
Wed Dec 06, 2023 11:32am | Opened |
Wed Dec 06, 2023 11:30am | Submitted via iPhone |