Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 2022 John Laurie Bv NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00925165
Report
Submitted Sun Dec 17, 2023

Hazard to passing vehicles. Always an issue. Should not be this close to passing vehicles.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Cable fencing along John Laurie Blvd west and east bound from 19 st NW to Charleswood Dr NW damaged. Hazard to passing traffic. The whole fence is a hazard. Too close to roadway. Unsafe. Should be one fence in middle of Blvd and not two.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: 19 st NW to Charleswood Dr NW westbound side. Cables hit multiple times by traffic.



address: 2022 JOHN LAURIE BV NW

coordinates x,y: -7499.271369064884, 5661865.5417290265

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09295, -114.1070555

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 18, 2023 05:46am Closed
Sun Dec 17, 2023 11:37am Opened
Sun Dec 17, 2023 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone